football

TheOldCoach Class 5A All-State Team

Ciufouoec9eetok8gk9s
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 5A ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Kyler Murray Jr., Allen
Offensive MVP: Desmon White Sr., DeSoto
Defensive MVP: Zach Whitley Sr., Galena Park North Shore
Coach of the Year: Joe McGuire, Cedar Hill
1st Team Offense
QB: Darrell Colbert Sr., Houston Lamar
RB: Samaje Perine Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson
RB: Justin Stockton Sr., Cibolo Steele
WR: DaMarkus Lodge Jr., Cedar Hill
WR: Byron Daniels Sr., San Antonio Madison
WR: Chris Lacy Sr., DeSoto
OL: Najee Toran Sr., Galena Park North Shore
OL: Kyle Tamase Sr., Manvel
OL: Tejan Koroma Sr., Allen
OL: Ty Barrett Sr., Dallas Skyline
OL: Maea Teuhema Jr., Keller
ATH: Lorenzo Joe Sr., Abilene Cooper
K: Leo Peralta Sr., Waco Midway
1st Team Defense
DL: Myles Garrett Sr., Arlington Martin
DL: Koda Martin Sr., Manvel
DL: Solomon Thomas Sr., Coppell
DL: Xavier Washington Sr., Cedar Hill
LB: Justin Phillips Sr., Pearland
LB: Tay Evans Sr., Allen
LB: Jake Blomstrom Sr., Katy
DB: Edward Paris Sr., Mansfield Timberview
DB: Nick Orr Sr., DeSoto
DB: Travin Howard Sr., Longview
DB: John Bonney Sr., Houston Lamar
UTL: Jamal Adams Sr., Lewisville Hebron
P: Jonathan Robinson Sr., San Antonio Brandeis
2nd Team Offense
QB: Mickey Scott Sr., San Angelo Central
RB: Rodney Anderson Jr., Katy
RB: Trevor Speights So. McAllen Memorial
WR: Phillip Batiste Sr., Copperas Cove
WR:Luke Timian Sr., Southlake Carroll
WR: Dimitri Flowers Sr., San Antonio Churchill
OL: David Anzaldua Sr., Edinburg North
OL: Robert Castaneda Sr., Round Rock
OL: Deionte Noel Sr., Cibolo Steele
OL: Patrick Vahe Jr., Euless Trinity
OL: Isaiah Edwards Sr., Katy Cinco Ranch
ATH: Ryan Parker Sr., Keller Fossil Ridge
K: Drew Brown Sr., Southlake Carroll
2nd Team Defense
DL: Bryce English Jr., DeSoto
DL: Josh Malin Sr., Cibolo Steele
DL: Michael Islava Sr., Lake Travis
DL: Sam Tecklenburg Jr., Plano
LB: Nathan Fox Jr., Clear Lake
LB: Christian Sam Sr., Allen
LB: Malik Pryor Sr., Converse Judson
DB: Dwayne Williams Sr., Killeen Shoemaker
DB: Chance Waz Sr., Pflugerville Hendrickson
DB: Jaylon Bowden Sr., Fort Bend Elkins
DB: Marcus Green Sr., Cedar Hill
UTL: Jason Hall Sr., South Grand Prairie
P: Marc Orozco Sr., Denton Ryan
Edit