LoneStarPreps - TheOldCoach Class 5A All-State Team
football Edit

TheOldCoach Class 5A All-State Team

Matt Stepp,
Senior Analyst, TheOldCoach.com
Email questions or comments to:
mstepp@theoldcoach.com
Follow Matt on Twitter and Facebook.
THEOLDCOACH CLASS 5A ALL STATE TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Thomas Hutchings Sr., Cedar Park
COACH OF THE YEAR: Scott Brooks, Canutillo
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Chason Virgil Sr., West Mesquite
RB: Kierre Crossley Jr., Everman
RB: Travis Brannan Sr., Leander Vandegrift
WR: Ryan Newsome Sr., Aledo
WR: J.F. Thomas Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
WR: Davion Davis Sr., Hutto
OL: Keenan Murphy Jr., Crosby
OL: Dominique Hearne Sr., Lancaster
OL: Wes Harris So., Aledo
OL: Jonathan Vogt Sr., Canutillo
OL: Parker Sorge Jr., Wichita Falls Rider
ATH: Devin Smith Sr., Ennis
K: Tre Honshtein Sr., Georgetown East View
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Marvin Terry Jr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
DL: Torian Williams Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point
DL: Kingsley Keke Sr., Richmond George Ranch
DL: James Lockhart Sr., Ennis
LB: Justin Jinning Sr., The Colony
LB: Kei'dre Flowers Sr., Ennis
LB: D'Vonta Hinton Sr., Texas City
DB: Johnathan Durham Sr., Aledo
DB: Isaac Warren Sr., Tyler John Tyler
DB: Kendall Sheffield Sr., Fort Bend Marshall
DB: Tyler Snell Sr., Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
UTL: Billy Cuellar Sr., El Paso Eastlake
P: Cameron Dawley Sr., Alamo Heights
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Steven Montez Sr., El Paso Del Valle
RB: Jordan Stevenson Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
RB: Trayveon Williams Jr., Houston King
WR: Key'Andre Hearvey Sr., Denton
WR: Keegan Brewer Jr., Lake Dallas
WR: Josh Garza Sr., Mercedes
OL: Nick Gerhard Sr., Mansfield Timberview
OL: Erik McCoy Sr., Lufkin
OL: Zach Pare Sr., Georgetown East View
OL: Jess Jenkins Sr., Sulphur Springs
OL: Dalton Nutt Sr., Brenham
ATH: Gamarquis Girdy Jr., Victoria West
K: Alex Del Valle Jr., Saginaw Boswell
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Justin Madubuike Jr., McKinney North
DL: Joseph Broadnax Sr., Dallas Adams
DL: Fentrese Milligan Sr., Elgin
DL: Kade Satterwhite Jr., Canyon Randall
LB: Eric Ogor Sr., Richmond Foster
LB: Erick Fowler Jr., Manor
LB: Tim Garcia Sr., Alice
DB: P.J. Locke Sr., Beaumont Central
DB: Sean Landez Sr., Mission Sharyland
DB: DeShon Elliott Sr., Rockwall-Heath
DB: Jaylon Jackson Sr., Longview
UTL: DeAndre McNeal Sr., Mesquite Poteet
P: Arturo Madrid Sr., El Paso Bowie
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jonathan Giles Sr., Fort Bend Elkins
RB: Jeff Carr Sr., Temple
RB: Ronald Jones II Sr., McKinney North
WR: Donta Thompson Sr., Ennis
WR: O.J. Clark Sr., Wichita Falls
WR: Lee Terrell Sr., San Antonio Brackenridge
OL: Travis Lock Jr., Temple
OL: David Shin Sr., The Colony
OL: Grant Cervantes Sr., Ennis
OL: Jonathan Nicholson Sr., Abilene Cooper
OL: Johnnie Williams Jr., Austin LBJ
ATH: Xavian Marks Sr., Richmond George Ranch
K: Samuel Rodriguez Sr., Angleton
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Matt Morris Sr., Boerne Champion
DL:Dominic Hill Sr., Saginaw Boswell
DL: Masta Hicks Sr., Bastrop
DL: Jassavia Reese Sr., Tyler John Tyler
LB: Cameron Townsend Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point
LB: Johnny Crow Sr., Azle
LB: Diego Avila Sr., San Antonio Southside
DB: Bryce Balous Sr., McKinney North
DB: Jacorian Walker Jr., Texarkana Texas
DB: Zae Giles Sr., Austin LBJ
DB: Bo Brooks Sr., Canutillo
UTL: Jaylon Lane Sr., Nacogdoches
P: Alex Gonzalez Sr., Canyon Randall