football

TheOldCoach Class 4A All-State Team

1115637
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 4A ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Jerrod Heard Sr., Denton Guyer
Offensive MVP: Patrick Mahomes Sr., Whitehouse
Defensive MVP: Derick Roberson Sr., San Antonio Brennan
Coach of the Year: Glen West, Brenham
1st Team Offense
QB: Nate Grimm Sr., Cedar Park
RB: Xavier Turner Sr., Birdville
RB: Ronald Jones II Jr., McKinney North
WR: KD Cannon Sr., Mount Pleasant
WR: Fonzale Davis Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
WR: Garrett Gray Sr., Marble Falls
OL: Austin Schlottmann Sr., Brenham
OL: Ernie McQuade Sr., Aledo
OL: Bryan Tschatschula Sr., Port Lavaca Calhoun
OL: Jacob Bragg Sr., Nacogdoches
OL: Connor Lanfear Sr., Buda Hays Conslidated
ATH: Ryan Newsome Jr., Aledo
K: Ernesto Perez Sr., Victoria West
1st Team Defense
DL: Deshawn Washington Sr., Nederland
DL: Thomas Ferguson Sr., Denton Guyer
DL: Grant Blankenship Sr., The Colony
DL: Marvin Terry So., Dallas South Oak Cliff
LB: Malik Jefferson Jr., Mesquite Poteet
LB: Jordan Mittie Sr., Aledo
LB: Dylan Douglass Sr., Canyon
DB: Dylan Sumner-Gardner Sr., West Mesquite
DB: Adrian Hynson Sr., Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
DB: Isaac Warren Jr., Tyler John Tyler
DB: Josiah Cooks Sr., Pearland Dawson
UTL: Jah'shawn Johnson Sr., Ennis
P: Zach Sinor Sr., Medina Valley
2nd Team Offense
QB: Brooks Burgin Jr., Highland Park
RB: Da'trean Simmons Sr., Elgin
RB: Austin Walter Sr., Crosby
WR: Armanti Foreman Sr., Texas City
WR: Willie Ivery Sr., Sulphur Springs
WR: Datrin Guyton Sr., Manor
OL: Bobby Limon Sr., Port Lavaca Calhoun
OL: Chris Jones Sr., Corsicana
OL: Hunter Krastin Sr., Denton Guyer
OL: Will Windham Sr., Schertz Clemens
OL: Lake Smith Sr., Angleton
ATH: D'Onta Foreman Sr., Texas City
K: Clayton Hatfield Sr., Boerne Champion
2nd Team Defense
DL: Dominic Hill Jr., Saginaw Boswell
DL: Justin Lewis Sr., Texarkana Texas
DL: Kingsley Keke Jr., Rosenberg George Ranch
DL: James Lockhart Jr., Ennis
LB: Grant Watanabe Sr., San Antonio Brennan
LB: Alex Lopez Sr., El Paso Del Valle
LB: Dakota Allen Sr., Humble Summer Creek
DB: Derrick Neal Sr., Dallas Lincoln
DB: Armani Watts Sr., North Forney
DB: Tyler Webb Sr., Prosper
DB: Tavon Dodd Sr., Houston Reagan
UTL: Peyton Elliot Jr., Wolfforth Frenship
P: Jorge Cavazos Sr., Mission Veterans Memorial
Edit