football

TheOldCoach Class 3A All-State Team

Ciufouoec9eetok8gk9s
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 3A ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Ian Sadler Sr., Argyle
Offensive MVP: Larry Rose Sr., Fairfield
Defensive MVP: Jordan Wells Sr., Navasota
Coach of the Year: John Bachtel, Fairfield
1st Team Offense
QB: Blake Bogenschutz Sr., Carthage
RB: Robert Johnson Sr., Lubbock Estacado
RB: Kevrin Justice Sr., Kilgore
WR: Terrance Gross Sr., Ingleside
WR: Terian Goree Sr., Carthage
WR: Bryce Reeves Sr., Graham
OL: Zach Ledwik Sr., La Grange
OL: Josh Pelzel Sr., Rockdale
OL: Hayden Hood Sr., Argyle
OL: Adrian Goodacre Sr., Carthage
OL: Terrell Cuney Sr., Jasper
ATH: Jarrett Stidham Jr., Stephenville
K: Cole Hedlund Sr., Argyle
1st Team Defense
DL: LaDarrin Anthony Sr., Kilgore
DL: Daylon Mack Jr., Gladewater
DL: Jerran Karber Sr., Perryton
DL: Jacques Guillot Sr., Port Isabel
LB: Clay Johnston Jr., Abilene Wylie
LB: Devin Eggins Jr., Fairfield
LB: James David Sr., Rockdale
DB: Josh Walker Sr., Gilmer
DB: Deionte Thompson Jr., West Orange-Stark
DB: Mookie Carlile Sr., Stephenville
DB: Alex Ward Sr., Fairfield
UTL: Connor Wilson Sr., Argyle
P: Junior Morales Sr., Monahans
2nd Team Offense
QB: Grayson Muehlstein Sr., Decatur
RB: Juwan Washington Jr., Kennedale
RB: Nick Ralston Jr., Argyle
WR: Jakari Dillard Sr., Princeton
WR: Yzerick Oliver Sr., Houston Worthing
WR: Okeeron Rutherford Sr., Carthage
OL: Max Jones Sr., Stephenville
OL: Correy Wallace Sr., Orange Grove
OL: Andrew Grant Sr., Fairfield
OL: Brian Thlang Sr., Palestine
OL: Michael Castle Sr., Argyle
ATH: Patrick Reed Sr., Silsbee
K: Austin Huff Sr., Burnet
2nd Team Defense
DL: D.Q. Scott Sr., Kilgore
DL: Mario McCain Sr., Carthage
DL: Armando Martinez Sr., Lytle
DL: Jarret Janak Sr., Sinton
LB: Val Allen Sr., LaMarque
LB: Sam Sizelove Sr., Argyle
LB: Estevan Montelongo Sr., Port Isabel
DB: Tre' Hights Sr., Yoakum
DB: Jared Windham Sr., Pecos
DB: Shaiem Menefield Sr., Big Spring
DB: Anthony Sanders Sr., Athens
UTL: Bryson Gates Sr., Fairfield
P: Eric Cuervo Sr., LaFeria
Edit