football

TheOldCoach Class 2A Division I All-State Team

1115637
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 2A DIVISION I ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Jason Kopriva Sr., Cameron Yoe
Offensive MVP: Jeffrey Wilson Sr., Elkhart
Defensive MVP: Kelshin Neal Sr., Daingerfield
Coach of the Year: Houston Guy, Wall
1st Team Offense
QB: Josh Moylan Sr., Eastland
RB: Damontes Dowell Sr., Malakoff
RB: Brandon Johnson Sr., Newton
WR: Aaron Mitchell Jr., Teague
WR: Aaron Sims Sr., Cameron Yoe
WR: Jansen McCurdy Sr., White Oak
OL: Connor Mayes Sr., Van Alstyne
OL: Jacob Reid Sr., Wall
OL: William Roberts Sr., Bangs
OL: Anthony Norman Sr., Edna
OL: Steven Vela Sr., Aransas Pass
ATH: Luke Dacy Sr., Wall
K: Antonio Arcivar Jr., Crockett
1st Team Defense
DL: Keyshawn Hawkins Sr., Denver City
DL: Colton Schwartz Sr., Lago Vista
DL: Brett Boles Sr., McGregor
DL: Kleat Smith Sr., Idalou
LB: Somari Wright Sr., Cameron Yoe
LB: Greg Robinson Sr., Bowie
LB: Kyshaun Smith Jr., Tatum
DB: Dalton Herrington Sr., Hallettsville
DB: Klifton Willis Sr., Tatum
DB: Eriq Mitchell Sr., Lago Vista
DB: Brent Mascheck Sr., Wall
UTL: Clayton Stringer Sr., Whitesboro
P: Jaden Dement Sr., Clyde
2nd Team Offense
QB: Dylan Gale Sr., White Oak
RB: Darrin Pennington Jr., Farmersville
RB: DeVonte Mathis Sr., Littlefield
WR: Jimario Grounds Jr., Hallettsville
WR: Colby Lee Sr., Grandview
WR: Korey Waller Sr., Pottsboro
OL: Jason Heim Sr., White Oak
OL: Jonathan McAnulty Sr., Cameron Yoe
OL: Bryan Townsend Sr., Whitesboro
OL: Clay Brewer Sr., Eastland
OL: Matthew Graham Sr., Bushland
ATH: Jourden Stanley Sr., Marion
K: Ivan Salazar Sr., Santa Rosa
2nd Team Defense
DL: William Roberts Sr., Bangs
DL: Tralund Weber Sr., Cameron Yoe
DL: Israel Chavez Sr., Malakoff
DL: Ryan Harris Sr., Eastland
LB: Zack Short Sr., Franklin
LB: Anthony Hadnot Sr., Newton
LB: Demetrius Hill Sr., Tatum
DB: Justin Pratt Sr., Cameron Yoe
DB: Demetrius Gray Sr., Sunnyvale
DB: Jaquan Johnson Sr., New Boston
DB: Cory Anderson Sr., Godley
UTL: Troy Stutard Sr., Daingerfield
P: Austin Ross Sr., Muleshoe
Edit