football

TheOldCoach Class 1A Division II All-State Team

1115637
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 1A DIVISION II ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Justin Twine Sr., Falls City
Offensive MVP: Terry Gilbreath, Sr., Wellington
Defensive MVP: Denzelle Williams Sr., Tenaha
Coach of the Year: Wade Williams, Wellington
1st Team Offense
QB: Hunter Lile Jr., Booker
RB: Chavis Gregory Sr., Tenaha
RB: Tyrone Johnson Jr., Hamlin
WR: Harrison Hull Sr., Bremond
WR: Mitchell Lane Sr., Christoval
WR: D'Warren Simmons Sr., Hubbard
OL: Javier Rocha Sr., Albany
OL: Tristan Patterson Sr., Wellington
OL: George Gonzales Sr., Sabinal
OL: Derek Jones Sr., Tenaha
OL: Lane Allen Sr., Detroit
ATH: Klark Ashmore, Sr., Wellington
K: Michael Phillips Sr., Overton
1st Team Defense
DL: Walker Williams Sr., Wellington
DL: Draven Denison Sr., Bremond
DL: Cole Walterscheid Sr., Muenster
DL: L.J. Collier Sr., Munday
LB: Louis Brown Jr., Burton
LB: Eric Wiatrek Sr., Falls City
LB: Dillon Kirkland Sr., Farwell
DB: Darryl Calloway So., Shamrock
DB: Beau Blankenship Sr., Gruver
DB: Keontas Davis Sr., Tenaha
DB: Haze Wood Sr., San Angelo TLC
UTL: Riley Richardson Sr., Wink
P: Ty Hamm Sr., Mount Enterprise
2nd Team Offense
QB: Jordan Millar Sr., Milano
RB: Corey Kyle So., Seagraves
RB: Kyran Richardson Sr., Maud
WR: Anthony Mendoza Sr., Pettus
WR:Caron Williams Jr., Gruver
WR: Jared Reagan Jr., Booker
OL: Miguel Luna Sr., LaPryor
OL: Joe Valderas Sr., Bruni
OL: Colby Wilganowski Sr., Bremond
OL: Jared Endres Sr., Muenster
OL: Matthew Casias Jr., Ralls
ATH: Barry Johnson Jr., Sudan
K: Jared Hussman Sr., Albany
2nd Team Defense
DL: Lazaro Velasquez Sr., Farwell
DL: Jeffrey Collins Jr., Wellington
DL: Thomas Reed Sr., Mount Enterprise
DL: Kameron Smith Sr., Chilton
LB: Monroe Luther Sr., Springlake-Earth
LB: Edgar Tellez Sr., Wellington
LB: Jordan Johnson Sr., Hubbard
DB: Robert Worley Sr., Frost
DB: Evan Johnson Jr., Bremond
DB: Trey Long Sr., Wellington
DB: Michael Cotter Sr., Albany
UTL: Jacob Callahan Jr., Iraan
P: Trey Mann Sr., Agua Dulce
Edit