football

TheOldCoach Class 1A Division I All-State Team

1115637
THEOLDCOACH 2013 CLASS 1A DIVISION I ALL-STATE TEAM
MVP: Bo Wimberley Sr., Stamford
Offensive MVP: Jalen Garza Sr., Anson
Defensive MVP: Jacob Stafford Sr., Shiner
Coach of the Year: Wayne Hutchinson, Stamford
1st Team Offense
QB: De'Nerian Thomas Jr., Mart
RB: Jacolby Whitaker Sr., Alto
RB: Joseph Paddock Jr., Goldthwaite
WR: James Washington Sr., Stamford
WR: Brett Anderson Sr., Kerens
WR: Dez Randle Sr., San Augustine
OL: Will Malek Sr., Ganado
OL: Nick Dyer Sr., Mason
OL: Tanner Vance Sr., Stamford
OL: Mark Garcia Sr., Brackettville
OL: Sterling Kothmann Sr., Thorndale
ATH: C.J. Collins Sr., Bosqueville
K: Angel Garza Jr., Price Carlisle
1st Team Defense
DL: Trevor Melton Jr., Stratford
DL: Jaggar Parrish Sr., Goldthwaite
DL: Zain Byers Sr., Italy
DL: Lance Norman Sr., Anson
LB: Baltazar Castro Sr., Seymour
LB: Craig Miles Jr., Quanah
LB: ReShod Williams Jr., Pineland West Sabine
DB: Riley Schaefer Sr., Thorndale
DB: EZ Rivas Sr., Brackettville
DB: Duane Hyles Jr., Hico
DB: Jessie Williamson Sr., Cushing
UTL: D'Marcus Cosby So., Mart
P: Brian McCasland Sr., Goldthwaite
2nd Team Offense
QB: Tyler Hall Sr., Panhandle
RB: Keshawn Jackson Jr., Cayuga
RB: Devan Harris Sr., Quinlan Boles
WR: Seth Helmcamp Sr., Weimar
WR: Brandon Spann Sr., Honey Grove
WR: Drew Hayes Jr., Bosqueville
OL: Manuel Almeda Sr., Ganado
OL: Andrew Keith Sr., DeLeon
OL: Damon Butterfas Sr., Goldthwaite
OL: Trent Andrews Sr., Bosqueville
OL: Craig Kneifel Sr., Shiner
ATH: Cade Huckaby Jr., Hull-Daisetta
K: David Casana Jr., LaVilla
2nd Team Defense
DL: Dillon Kalina Jr., Shiner
DL: Marcus Martinez Sr., Mason
DL: Lane Turner Jr., Hico
DL: Tyarius Hackett Sr., Alto
LB: Collin Nail Jr., Mart
LB: Ray Parmer Sr., Tahoka
LB: Hagen Davis Sr., Chico
DB: Xavier Hernandez Sr., New Deal
DB: Trey Robertson Sr., Italy
DB: Ramon Serna Sr., LaVilla
DB: Rett Schoonover Sr., Stratford
UTL: Ty McLemore Sr., Stamford
P: Tyler Tubbs Jr., Holland
Edit