football

All District: 22-5A

false" onselectstart="return false">
SUPERLATIVES
Player of the Year: Bo Snelson, RB, Sr., Pasadena Memorial
Offensive MVP: Kasey Carrier, RB, Sr., Pearland
Defensive MVP: Jarrad Stewart, DB, Sr., Pearland
Coach of the Year: Tony Heath, Pearland.
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE / SPECIAL TEAMS
Quarterback: Sam Allen, Sr., Pearland
Running Back: Bo Snelson, Sr., Pasadena Memorial; Kasey Carrier, Sr., Pearland; Travis Carter, Sr., Deer Park
Full Back: Josh Burnett, Jr., Deer Park
Wide Receiver: Kevin Miller, Sr., Pearland; Chance Imhoff, Sr., Pasadena Memorial; Jimmy Randle, Sr., La Porte
Tight End: Jacob Garcia, Sr., Deer Park
Center: James Burden, Sr., Deer Park; Derek Hoffpauir, Soph., Pearland
Offensive Line: Derrick Clark, Sr., Deer Park; Arturo Marrero, Sr., La Porte; Danny Vance, Sr., Pasadena Memorial; Raul Chapa, Sr., Pasadena; Ian Gray, Jr., Pearland
Kicker: Blake Allan, sr., Pearland
Kick Returner: Tyler Fetgatter, Sr., Deer Park
Deep Snapper: Cody Catney, Sr., Dobie
Punter: Kody Wright, Sr., La Porte
Punt Returner: Chance Imhoff, Sr., Pasadena Memorial
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive Line: Ronnie Victor, Sr., Deer Park; Ian Ogando, Sr., La Porte; Cody Catney, Sr., Dobie.
Defensive End: Mario Turner, Sr., Pearland; Chris Loveless, Sr., Sam Houston
Inside LB: Jourdan Brogdon, Sr., Pearland; Michael Schwartz, Sr., Dobie; Blas Gomez, Sr., Pasadena
Outside LB: Dennis Walls, Sr., Pearland; Jacob Hollub, Sr., Deer Park; Joshua Batiste, Jr., South Houston
Defensive Back: Jarrad Stewart, Sr., Pearland; Devon Sutherland, Sr., La Porte; Travis Fetgatter, Sr., Deer Park; Leroy Scott, Soph., South Houston
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE / SPECIAL TEAMS
Quarterback: Hans Cook, Sr., Deer Park
Running Back: Kendrick Perkins, Jr., La Porte; Andre Spiller, Sr., Dobie; Raheem Oladimeji, Sr., South Houston
Full Back: Chris Kolafa, Sr., La Porte
Wide Receiver: Natreon Moose, Sr., Deer Park; Oneil Puga, Sr., Deer Park; Myles Kanipes, Soph., Pearland
Tight End: Landon Westbrook, Sr., Pearland
Offensive Line: Jack Andrews, Sr., Pearland; Alex Freas, Jr., Pearland; Ricky Balderaz, Sr., Deer Park; Eric Nowetner, Sr., La Porte; Rodell Duff, Sr., Dobie
Kick Returner: Andre Spiller, Sr., Dobie
Deep Snapper: Justin Carnes, Sr., La Porte
Punter: Blake Allan, Sr., Pearland
Punt Returner: Frank Hernandez, Sr., Sam Rayburn
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive Line: Taylor Staudt, Sr., Pearland; Chris Lopez, Sr., La Porte; Zach Logan, Jr., Deer Park; David Velazquez, Jr., Sam Rayburn
Defensive End: Darren Leaks, Jr., South Houston; Daniel Robinson, Sr., Dobie
Inside LB: Josh Hollub, Sr., Deer Park; Andrew Estupinan, Sr., Sam Rayburn; Bruce Livingston, Sr., Dobie; Abel Garcia, Sr., La Porte; Louis Rubin, Sr., Pearland
Outside LB: Eric Chege, Sr., Pearland; Alex James, Jr., Deer Park; Joshua Silva, Jr., Sam Houston
Defensive Back: Blake Marchal, Sr., La Porte; Darrell Sears, Sr., Deer Park; Marcus Chambliss, Sr., South Houston; Anthony Phillips, Sr., Dobie
[rl]
Edit
,