football

All District: 15-5A

721217
false" onselectstart="return false">
SUPERLATIVES
Offensive MVP: Russell Shepard (Cy Ridge QB)
Defensive MVP: Princeton Jackson(Cy Ridge LB)
Newcomer of the Year, Offense: Lucas Devilliers (Cy Woods QB)
Newcomer of the Year, Defense: LeDuric Curry (Jersey Village DL)
Coach of the Year: Greg McCaig (Cy Creek)
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Quarterback: Austin Pugliese, Sr., Cypress Creek; Kolby Gray, Sr., Cypress Falls
Running Back: Jermichael Selders, Soph., Cypress Creek; Hasan Lipscomb, Sr., Cypress Ridge; Chris Walker, Sr., Cypress Woods
Wide Receiver: Brent Micham, Jr., Cypress Creek; Kevin Johnson, Jr., Cypress Ridge; Mitchell Juergens, Jr., Langham Creek; Matt Adams, Sr., Cypress Creek; Brad Korndorffer, Sr., Cypress Woods; Brett Reece, Sr., Langham Creek
Tight End: Colby Goodwin, Sr., Cy-Fair.
Offensive Line: Keenan Flax, Sr., Cypress Ridge; Bobby Janisch, Sr., Jersey Village; Matt Eureste, Sr., Cypress Falls; Cameron Fleming, Jr., Cypress Creek; Chase Ross, Sr., Cypress Woods; DeMarcus Baymon, Sr., Cypress Creek
Return Specialist: Bryce Callahan, Jr., Cypress Woods
Kicker: Jordan Owens, Sr., Cypress Creek
Punter: Kevin Johnson, Jr., Cypress Ridge
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive Line: Justin Washington, Sr., Cypress Woods; Evan Floyd, Sr., Cypress Creek; Alex Doolittle, Jr., Langham Creek; Harold Jackson, Sr., Cypress Ridge; John Gandy, Sr., Cypress Ridge; Josh Theut, Sr., Cypress Woods; Steven Williams, Jr., Jersey Village
Linebacker: Brandon Parton, Sr., Cypress Creek; Patrick West, Sr., Cypress Woods; Hayden Dobbs, Sr., Cypress Woods; Trey Briggs, Sr., Jersey Village; Efrem Oliphant, Jr., Langham Creek; Aubrey Alexius, Sr., Cypress Springs.
Defensive Back: Anthony Washington, Sr., Cypress Springs; Bryce Callahan, Jr., Cypress Woods; Steven Campbell, Sr., Jersey Village; Justin Bonar, Sr., Cypress Creek; Nick Shepard, Soph., Cypress Ridge; Kevin Billups, Jr., Cypress Creek; Josh Herron, Sr., Langham Creek.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Quarterback: Will Bryant, Jr., Langham Creek
Running Back: Morrice Lane, Sr., Cy-Fair; Tevin Champagne, Jr., Cy-Fair.
WR: Nnamdi Egbuonu, Sr., Cypress Ridge; Brant Dearmond, Sr., Cypress Woods; John Carter, Sr., Cypress Creek; Darrell Lea, Sr., Cypress Springs; Garrett Juergens, Jr., Langham Creek; Steven McCaig, Sr., Cypress Creek
Tight End: Patrick Kilday, Jr., Cy-Fair.
OL: Richard Kloss, Sr., Cypress Creek; Archie Muniz, Jr., Cypress Creek; Ryan Bott, Sr., Cypress Springs; John Edmundson, Jr., Cypress Ridge; Nathan Hoppe, Sr., Cypress Creek; Matt Ferguson, Sr., Cypress Woods
Return Specialist: Tevin Champagne, Jr., Cy-Fair
Kicker: Andrew Klink, Jr., Cypress Woods
Punter: Brian Fitzgerald, Sr., Cypress Ridge
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Defensive Line: Robert Scarpati, Jr., Cypress Ridge; Will Hampton, Jr., Cypress Creek; Anthony Villamagna, Sr., Cypress Woods; Roger Gundo, Sr., Cy-Fair; Kris Kidwell, Sr., Jersey Village; Jeremy Williams, Sr., Cypress Creek
Linebacker: Sam Sammons, Jr., Cypress Creek; Bryan Campbell, Sr., Cypress Creek; Michael Daronch, Sr., Cy-Fair; Zack Roberson, Jr., Cypress Ridge; Robert Ottman, Sr., Jersey Village; Kyle Goedeke, Jr., Langham Creek
Defensive Back: Cory Barcus, Sr., Cypress Woods; Devrick Perkins, Sr., Cypress Creek; Von Darrick Jones, Jr., Jersey Village; Derek Greenup, Soph., Cypress Creek; Deltric Caldwell, Sr., Cypress Springs; Ryan Efaw, Jr., Cy-Fair; Tyler Williamson, Jr., Cypress Woods.
[rl]
Edit