football

2013 TheOldCoach DFW Class 4A All-Area Team

Ciufouoec9eetok8gk9s
THEOLDCOACH 2013 DFW 4A ALL-AREA TEAM
MVP: Jerrod Heard Sr., Denton Guyer
Offensive MVP: Xavier Turner Sr., Birdville
Defensive MVP: Jordan Mittie Sr., Aledo
Newcomer of the Year: Tracin Wallace Fr. Fort Worth South Hills
Coach of the Year: Danny Russell, Wichita Falls
1st Team Offense
QB: Brooks Burgin Jr., Highland Park
RB: Ronald Jones Jr., McKinney North
RB: Kijana Amous Sr., Mansfield Legacy
WR: Fonzale Davis Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
WR: Kody Edwards Sr., Mesquite Poteet
WR: Stepfawn Hughes Sr., Fort Worth Dunbar
OL: Chris Jones Sr., Corsicana
OL: Clayton Woods Jr., Highland Park
OL: Austin Horton Sr., McKinney North
OL: Ernie McQuade Sr., Aledo
OL: Hunter Krastin Sr., Denton Guyer
ATH: Ryan Newsome Jr., Aledo
K: Austin Roan Sr., Sherman
1st Team Defense
DL: Dominic Hill Jr., Saginaw Boswell
DL: Grant Blankenship Sr., The Colony
DL: James Lockhart Jr., Ennis
DL: Thomas Ferguson Sr., Denton Guyer
LB: Malik Jefferson Jr., Mesquite Poteet
LB: Nika Davis Sr., Waco
LB: Everett Williams Sr., Mansfield Legacy
DB: Armani Watts Sr., North Forney
DB: Dylan Sumner-Gardner Sr., West Mesquite
DB: Derrick Neal Sr., Dallas Lincoln
DB: Jah'shawn Johnson Sr., Ennis
UTL: Tyler Webb Sr., Prosper
P: Kyle Parks Sr., Frisco Liberty
2nd Team Offense
QB: Kenneth Arthur Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
RB: Terence Williams Sr., Ennis
RB: Corey Avery Sr., Dallas Carter
WR: Davon Allison Sr., Wichita Falls Rider
WR: Alex Wesley Sr., Wylie
WR: Chochy Luce Sr., Lovejoy
OL: Connor O'Neil Sr., Trophy Club Nelson
OL: Xzavier Watkins Sr., Seagoville
OL: Aaron Gonzalez Jr., Wichita Falls
OL: Justin Bigelow Sr., Denison
OL: Eonte Jenkins Sr., Dallas South Oak Cliff
ATH: Kelton Moore Sr., Arlington Seguin
K: Ron Reid Sr., Burleson Centennial
2nd Team Defense
DL: Corey Stitle Sr., Aledo
DL: Carl Thompson Jr., Denton Guyer
DL: Tevin Boone Jr., Cleburne
DL: Marvin Terry So., Dallas South Oak Cliff
LB: Markus Jones Sr., Crowley
LB: Demontrie Taylor Sr., Denton Guyer
LB: Jacob Hunt Sr., Denison
DB: Grant Ferichs Sr., Frisco
DB: Nate Gaines Sr., Mesquite Poteet
DB: Jordan Coleman Sr., Carrollton Creekview
DB: Johnny Durham Sr., Aledo
UTL: Jordan Wyatt Sr., Wylie East
P: Drew Bicknell Sr., Saginaw Boswell
Edit